Beauty, Health and Wellbeing SPF 5* Award Register

Our Beauty, Health & Wellbeing SPF 5 Star Award register is a list of professionals that have undergone MelanomaMe.’s CPD accredited awareness course.

What is included in MelanomaMe.’s SPF 5 Star Award accredited course:
Face to face presentation session with discussions, questions and answers.
A true insight into Malignant Melanoma, how it presents, behaves, risk factors, preventatives and early detection.
Real case studies and images.
Guidance on approaching clients upon identification of suspicious lesion.
Researched facts and figures.
CPD accredited Certificate on completion.

REGISTER

Aura Art of Hair: Jayne Pattison

Beauty by Debbie Grace: Debbie Potts

Twiggys Hair Salon: Deborah Nicholson, Sophie Moss 

Skulptt Aesthetics: Gill Robinson

Circuit Skin Aesthetic Solutions: Helen Davies

SB International Barbering AcademyTrainee barbers of September 2019

DB Skin Therapies: Gail Dobson-Burns

Podiatrists: Deborah Jackson, Diane Cain, Lucy Richardson @ Richardson Podiatry/Blacketts Medical Practice, Catherine Garwood & Jodi Drummond @ Steptoes Footcare Centre, Kerry Smith, Kate Hogan, Mandy Teasdale Podiatry, Vicci Jackson, Kathryn Riley Podiatry, Alison Askew, Vicky Robinson @ Biped Podiatry & Kate Hogan.  

SB International Barbering AcademyTrainee barbers of July 2019

Whites Hair Design: Lorna Swinburne, Cheryl Kelly, Hannah Smith & Joanne White

Anne Plant

Bodyessence Beauty: Amanda Jones

Essence of Calm: Morwenna Walker – Holistic Therapist.

Clarus Lux Beauty Therapy: Helen Farrow

Beauty Therapist – Helen Farrow

Hair stylist – Karren Perrin

Hairstylist – Sharon Stone

 Imago Beauty & Holistics:  Pauline Thompson, Kay Atkinson, Steph Coombe, Skye Smedley, Lauren Connolly, Amy Vella & Lisa Job 

SB International Barbering Academy: Trainee Barbers of June 2019

Prism Beauty: Louise Wiegand

Head to Toe Aesthetics: Katie Lishman & Sue Douglas 

Youthful by Emma: Emma Collinson

Andrea Mackrell – Cancer awareness worker (Co. Durham)

R & R Therapy: Rachel Hunter

LA Aesthetics: Laura Alexander

The Beauty Lounge: Megan Soulsby, Rachel Adams, Helen Fenwick & Alex Tindle 

High Brow Bar: Jamie Lea Church

Noble Beauty: Heather Noble

Lolabelle Beauty: Kelly Mcdermott

Mirror Mirror On The Wall: Louise Curry

Colourline Hair & Beauty: Emma Lowery

Monroe Beauty: Cecilia Monroe

Newcastle Hair & Beauty Clinic: Angela Wilson, Dawn Wearmouth, Emily Hunter, Samantha Weal, Susan Roche

Barnardo’s Employment Training and Skills North: Trainees April 2019

Brown Cow: Emma Martin

South Tyneside NHS Foundation Trust – Lindsey Spinks

Lookswell Beauty Studio: Sue Marshall

SB International Barbering Academy: Trainee Barbers of  March 201

Christina Neal: Associate Podiatrist 

Tracy Whalent Mobile/free lance Make up & Hair Artist: Tracy Whalent

Changes: Kay Cummings, Nicola Bond, Donna Hodgson

The Sunderland Foot Clinic: Sharon Dixon, Amy Ham, Pauline Roo, Hania Rowlowska

Essential Beauty: Deborah Callaghan, Claire Buckley, Cheryl Anderson, Lorria Gibson, Jessica Dolan

SB International Barbering Academy: Trainee Barbers of February 2019

Ambient Beauty: Amber Horrox

Montana Spa at George Washington Hotel: April Hood, Rachel O’Brien, Rachel Jenwick, Kate Mannon

T. Ellis Podiatry: Taylor Ellis

Polished & Preened: Sarah Harvey – Beauty Therapist

Dental Therapist: Nesikia Sterling  

Coping with Cancer: Jacqueline Stirling

Arbonne International: Clare Woodmansey at Happiness Through 

Fresh Face Beauty: Wendy Dickens

Georgian Hair & Beauty: Jacqueline Samways

Body-In-Balance: Debra Darke

Hairs & Graces Hair Salon: Georgia Brown, Lynn Sawyers, Layla Shaw 

Simply Gorgeous: Donna Watson

Beauty on the Mount: Kelly – Mobile beauty & massage

The Mobile Foot Clinic: Lynn – Podiatrist

Jenn Grenfell’s mobile hairdressing – contact: 07710162589

Helen Mitchell – Beauty Therapist @ Sunderland Area Parent Support – contact: 0191 5203444

Forever Beautiful Skin & Beauty Clinic: Beccy Smart

Refresh Beauty & Aesthetics Clinic: Team of beauty therapists

Bedale Beauty: Team of beauty therapists

Wendy Chambers: Beautician

Lorraine Steward: Hair Dresser – Contact: 07850246645

Paula Pace: Makeup Artist

Simone Whitehead: Bridal Hair

Tiny Acorns Dance and Baby Massage: Jessica Taylor

Marion Mann: Podiatrist/Chiropodist

Lisa Carr: Podiatrist/Chiropodist

TanCream: Gillian Robson & Katy Foxcroft 

Hayley Watson: Nails and Beauty Therapist

Flawless Til Dawn: Dawn Daly

RoseBud Holistic’s: Sarah Hunt – Reflexologist

Lash Elegance: Jayne Crawford

  Prima Beauty: Pam Barber 

SL Massage Therapy: Sophy Maw

LKD Massage: Lucy Kay Dover

Sareens Beauty: Sarah Briton

If you would like to find out more information or to see when our next SPF 5* Award course is running, please send us your details bellow or contact us via email: mm.bhwawards@gmail.com

[wpforms id=”1